skip navigation
South Wood County Youth Hockey Association
Search
Search
Share this Team >
Regular Season
2015-2016
2015-2016
x
Regular Season
Pee Wee A
Pee Wee A
Home
Roster
Game Schedule
October
Sat
31
Win
Sat
31
Win
November
Sun
8
Loss
Sat
14
Win
Sat
14
Loss
Sun
15
Loss
Sun
15
Loss
Sun
29
Loss
December
Sat
5
Loss
Sun
6
Win
Sun
6
Win
Sun
13
Win
Sun
13
Loss
Sat
19
Win
Sat
19
Win
Sun
20
Win
Sun
20
Loss
January
Sat
2
Loss
Sat
2
Tie
Sun
3
Win
Sun
3
Win
Sat
9
Loss
Sat
9
Loss
Sun
10
Win
Sat
16
Win
Sat
16
Loss
Sat
16
Loss
Sun
17
Win
Fri
22
Win
Sat
23
Loss
Sun
24
Loss
February
Sun
7
Tie
Sun
7
Loss
Sat
13
Win
Sat
13
Win
Sat
20
Loss
Sat
20
Loss
Sun
21
Loss
Sun
28
Loss
March
Sat
5
Win
Sat
5
Loss
Sat
12
Loss
Sat
12
Loss
Sun
13
Win
Complete
Box Scores
Date
Result
Opponent
Location
Status
Sat Oct 31
W
8-7
Oshkosh
SWCRC
Sat Oct 31
W
11-9
Oshkosh
SWCRC
Sun Nov 8
L
4-12
@
Wausau
Wausau/Marathon Park
Sat Nov 14
W
4-2
DC Everest
SWCRC
Sat Nov 14
L
5-6
DC Everest
SWCRC
Sun Nov 15
L
2-9
Wausau
SWCRC
Sun Nov 15
L
4-11
Marshfield
SWCRC
Sun Nov 29
L
1-12
@
Tomah
Tomah
Sat Dec 5
L
4-5
@
Mosinee
Mosinee
Sun Dec 6
W
7-2
Green Bay B
SWCRC
Sun Dec 6
W
7-6
Green Bay B
SWCRC
Sun Dec 13
W
7-6
@
Eau Claire
Eau Claire
Sun Dec 13
L
3-7
@
Eau Claire
Eau Claire
Sat Dec 19
W
9-3
Medford
SWCRC
Sat Dec 19
W
12-1
Medford
SWCRC
Sun Dec 20
W
7-3
@
DC Everest
Greenheck/DC Everest
Sun Dec 20
L
1-2
@
DC Everest
Greenheck/DC Everest
Sat Jan 2
L
6-8
@
Antigo
Antigo
Sat Jan 2
T
5-5
@
Antigo
Antigo
Sun Jan 3
W
7-5
@
Green Bay Black
Green Bay
Sun Jan 3
W
8-2
@
Green Bay Green
Green Bay
Sat Jan 9
L
5-9
@
Oshkosh
Oshkosh YMCA
Sat Jan 9
L
4-7
@
Oshkosh
Oshkosh YMCA
Sun Jan 10
W
5-1
Black River Falls
SWCRC
Sat Jan 16
W
8-4
McFarland/ Home PW Tny
SWCRC
Sat Jan 16
L
6-7
Marshfield/ Home PW Tny
SWCRC
Sat Jan 16
L
2-7
McFarland/ Home PW Tny
SWCRC
Sun Jan 17
W
6-4
DC Everest/ Home PW Tny
SWCRC
Fri Jan 22
W
4-1
@
Blackhawks/Rhinelander Tny
Rhinelander Tny
Sat Jan 23
L
2-7
@
Waupaun/Rhinelander Tny
Rhinelander Tny
Sun Jan 24
L
4-5
@
Waupaca/Rhinelander Tny
Rhinelander Tny
Sun Feb 7
T
2-2
@
Waupaca
Waupaca
Sun Feb 7
L
3-9
@
Waupaca
Waupaca
Sat Feb 13
W
4-2
@
DC Everest/Playoffs
Greenheck/Playoffs
Sat Feb 13
W
7-5
Eagle River / Play downs
Greenheck/DC Everest
Sat Feb 20
L
1-5
@
Marshfield/Antigo Tny
Antigo Tny
Sat Feb 20
L
1-5
@
Superior/Antigo Tny
Antigo Tny
Sun Feb 21
L
6-7
@
Antigo / Antigo Tny
Antigo Tny
Sun Feb 28
L
1-11
Tomah
SWCRC
Sat Mar 5
W
4-3
Mosinee
SWCRC
Sat Mar 5
L
4-5
Mosinee
SWCRC
Sat Mar 12
L
0-7
@
@ State Tny/Fox Valley
Menomonie / State Tny
Sat Mar 12
L
4-5
@
Menomonie / State Tny
Menomonie / State Tny
Sun Mar 13
W
6-3
@
@ State Tny/Hayward
Menomonie / State Tny
Printable Version
Contacts